United States of America
[…] Id. See Westwood, 2022 WL 774272, at *8 (whether alternatives were proposed turns in part on parties’ understanding reflected in record as a whole).

25 The Postal Service argues for the first time on review that the Secretary is also required to show that the “expected costs” of his proposed measures are “reasonably related to their expected benefits” to establish their feasibility. As this argument was not raised below, we decline to address it. Commission Rule 92(c), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.92(c) (“The Commission will ordinarily not review issues that the Judge did not have an opportunity to pass on.”).

26 In the San Antonio and Benton cases, the Secretary referred to “Emergency Response and Employee Monitoring” as a single category of abatement measure.